Poems Come Alive Competition Result Std V 2019-2020 |
|||
Position | Name of the poem | Std | Trained By |
1st | Snow White and The Seven Dwarfs | V E | Ms. Elizabeth |
2nd | The Ant Eater | V A | Ms. Elizabeth |
3rd | The Three Little Pigs | V D | Ms. Piedade |
4th | The Sleeping Beauty | V B | Ms. Kirandeep |
The Rock and The Bubble | V C | Ms. Mona |
Choral Singing Competition Result
31st January 2020
Position |
House |
1st |
Athena |
Eros |
|
2nd |
Diana |
3rd |
Apollo |
Read Aloud Competition Result Std VI-VII 2019-2020 |
|||
Position | Name of the student | Std | House |
1st | Ratnabh Asati | VII B | Apollo |
2nd | Ashwathi Nair | VII D | Apollo |
3rd | Rut Bhadra | VII D | Athena |
Khushi Tere | VI E | Athena | |
Cons. | Srushti Vaze | VII B | Athena |
GOPAL SHARMA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | |||||
TROPHY | |||||
MARATHON | DIANA HOUSE | ||||
FOOTBALL | DIANA HOUSE | ||||
CRICKET | EROS HOUSE | ||||
CARROM | EROS HOUSE | ||||
CHESS | APOLLO HOUSE | ||||
BADMINTON | ATHENA HOUSE | ||||
BASKETBALL | DIANA HOUSE | ||||
TUG-OF-WAR | APOLLO HOUSE | ||||
BEST HOUSE | DIANA HOUSE | ||||
BEST ATHLETE | |||||
BOYS UNDER 16 | GIRLS UNDER 16 | ||||
MANAS DAWKHAR | TANVI JAID | ||||
BOYS UNDER 14 | GIRLS UNDER 14 | ||||
SHILP MEHAKARE | GAURI SHARMA | ||||
AYUSH BHADRA | |||||
BOYS UNDER 12 | GIRLS UNDER 12 | ||||
EASHAN KUNDER | SRINIKA SHETTY | ||||
TANISHA CHOUDHARY | |||||
BOYS UNDER 10 | GIRLS UNDER 10 | ||||
DEV MAV | SAARAH D'SOUZA | ||||
BOYS UNDER 8 | GIRLS UNDER 8 | ||||
RIDDHVIK SINGH | ADITI MADHAVAN | ||||
OVERALL CHAMPION | |||||
GAURI SHARMA | |||||
MANAS DAWKHAR |
GOPAL SHARMA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | GOPAL SHARMA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | ||||||||||
50M RUN | 50M RUN | ||||||||||
BOYS 1ST & 2ND | GIRLS 1ST & 2ND | ||||||||||
ROLL NO. | NAME | STD/DIV | HOUSE | DISTANCE | PLACE | ROLL NO. | NAME | STD/DIV | HOUSE | DISTANCE | PLACE |
29 | RIDDHVIK SINGH | 2B | DIANA | * | 1 | 31 | ADITI MADHAVAN | 2C | DIANA | * | 1 |
26 | SHRIHAN SHETTY | 2C | ATHENA | * | 2 | 10 | ANUSHA SHARMA | 2A | EROS | * | 2 |
23 | NIVAAN GAVAND | 2A | DIANA | * | 3 | 4 | PARINEETI CHOUDHARY | 2B | ATHENA | * | 3 |
GOPAL SHARMA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | GOPAL SHARMA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | ||||||||||
HURDLES RACE | HURDLES RACE | ||||||||||
BOYS 1ST & 2ND | GIRLS 1ST & 2ND | ||||||||||
ROLL NO. | NAME | STD/DIV | HOUSE | DISTANCE | PLACE | ROLL NO. | NAME | STD/DIV | HOUSE | DISTANCE | PLACE |
26 | SHRIHAN SHETTY | 2C | ATHENA | * | 1 | 10 | RIYA SHAH | 1A | ATHENA | * | 1 |
29 | RIDDHVIK SINGH | 2B | DIANA | * | 2 | 31 | ADITI MADHAVAN | 2C | DIANA | * | 2 |
14 | UTHTHRAKUMAR SHANMUGANATHAN | 1A | EROS | 3 | 2 | EIPSHITA BHARAD | 2C | DIANA | * | 3 | |
GOPAL SHARMA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | GOPAL SHARMA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | ||||||||||
BOOK BALANCING | BOOK BALANCING | ||||||||||
BOYS 1ST & 2ND | GIRLS 1ST & 2ND | ||||||||||
ROLL NO. | NAME | STD/DIV | HOUSE | DISTANCE | PLACE | ROLL NO. | NAME | STD/DIV | HOUSE | DISTANCE | PLACE |
21 | SASHREEK MALIK | 2D | ATHENA | * | 1 | 9 | SAANVI PATRA | 2A | DIANA | * | 1 |
29 | ANSHUL SINGH | 2A | DIANA | * | 2 | 4 | ANANYA GHADGE | 2D | EROS | * | 2 |
31 | ATHARVA SINGH | 1D | EROS | * | 3 | 11 | BHAKTI SHINDE | 2C | EROS | * | 3 |
GOPAL SHARMA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | GOPAL SHARMA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | ||||||||||
PICK UP THE CONE | PICK UP THE CONE | ||||||||||
BOYS 1ST & 2ND | GIRLS 1ST & 2ND | ||||||||||
ROLL NO. | NAME | STD/DIV | HOUSE | DISTANCE | PLACE | ROLL NO. | NAME | STD/DIV | HOUSE | DISTANCE | PLACE |
29 | RIDDHVIK SINGH | 2B | DIANA | * | 1 | 31 | ADITI MADHAVAN | 2C | DIANA | * | 1 |
24 | AARYAN LENDE | 2A | DIANA | * | 2 | 3 | AARSHIYA DHAVALE | 2D | DIANA | * | 2 |
19 | TANMAY GHUGE | 2B | APOLLO | * | 3 | 9 | ASMITA SHARMA | 2D | DIANA | * | 3 |
GOPAL SHARMA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | GOPAL SHARMA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | ||||||||||
50M RUN | 50M RUN | ||||||||||
BOYS 3RD TO 4TH | GIRLS 3RD TO 4TH | ||||||||||
ROLL NO. | NAME | STD/DIV | HOUSE | DISTANCE | PLACE | ROLL NO. | NAME | STD/DIV | HOUSE | DISTANCE | PLACE |
26 | DAKSH PATEL | 4E | EROS | * | 1 | 31 | ANAGHA MADHAVAN | 4B | DIANA | * | 1 |
24 | OM MODSING | 4D | EROS | * | 2 | 2 | SAARAH D'SOUZA | 4D | DIANA | * | 2 |
16 | PRINCE CHOUDHARY | 3D | EROS | * | 3 | 5 | DEETYA KARKERA | 4A | APOLLO | * | 3 |
GOPAL SHARMA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | GOPAL SHARMA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | ||||||||||
SKIPPING RACE | SKIPPING RACE | ||||||||||
BOYS 3RD TO 4TH | GIRLS 3RD TO 4TH | ||||||||||
ROLL NO. | NAME | STD/DIV | HOUSE | DISTANCE | PLACE | ROLL NO. | NAME | STD/DIV | HOUSE | DISTANCE | PLACE |
19 | SHAURYA CHANDRA | 4E | ATHENA | * | 1 | 4 | ANGEL BORDIA | 4E | EROS | * | 1 |
23 | MOHD. SHAYAAN KHAN | 3D | DIANA | * | 2 | 4 | AASHI CHOUDHARY | 3E | EROS | * | 2 |
30 | ANAY TIWARI | 3E | ATHENA | * | 3 | 6 | KRISHA PANCHAL | 4B | EROS | * | 3 |
GOPAL SHARMA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | GOPAL SHARMA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | ||||||||||
SACK RACE | SACK RACE | ||||||||||
BOYS 3RD TO 4TH | GIRLS 3RD TO 4TH | ||||||||||
ROLL NO. | NAME | STD/DIV | HOUSE | DISTANCE | PLACE | ROLL NO. | NAME | STD/DIV | HOUSE | DISTANCE | PLACE |
24 | DEV MAV | 3D | DIANA | * | 1 | 2 | SAARAH D'SOUZA | 4D | DIANA | * | 1 |
29 | GAUREESH SINGH | 4B | ATHENA | * | 2 | 11` | REIHAA SHAH | 4A | APOLLO | * | 2 |
22 | MOHD.AMMAR MALIK | 3A | ATHENA | * | 3 | 4 | AASHI CHOUDHARY | 3E | EROS | * | 3 |
GOPAL SHARMA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | GOPAL SHARMA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | ||||||||||
STANDING BROAD JUMP | STANDING BROAD JUMP | ||||||||||
BOYS 3RD TO 4TH | GIRLS 3RD TO 4TH | ||||||||||
ROLL NO. | NAME | STD/DIV | HOUSE | DISTANCE | PLACE | ROLL NO. | NAME | STD/DIV | HOUSE | DISTANCE | PLACE |
24 | HRIDAY GALA | 4E | APOLLO | 1.93 | 1 | 7 | PRANJAL MADHAV | 4C | EROS | 1.78 | 1 |
24 | KARAN ODEDARA | 3E | DIANA | 1.8 | 2 | 4 | DHRUMI GALA | 4D | APOLLO | 1.7 | 2 |
27 | DEV MAV | 3D | DIANA | 1.69 | 3 | 31 | ANAGHA MADHAVAN | 4B | DIANA | 1.68 | 3 |
GOPAL SHARMA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | GOPAL SHARMA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | ||||||||||
50M RUN | 50M RUN | ||||||||||
BOYS 5TH TO 6TH | GIRLS 5TH TO 6TH | ||||||||||
ROLL NO. | NAME | STD/DIV | HOUSE | DISTANCE | PLACE | ROLL NO. | NAME | STD/DIV | HOUSE | DISTANCE | PLACE |
21 | SAJID KHAN | 5E | EROS | * | 1 | 13 | SRINIKA SHETTY | 5C | ATHENA | * | 1 |
31 | SAKSHAM YADAV | 6A | DIANA | * | 2 | 7 | MOULI KAPOOR | 6C | EROS | * | 2 |
14 | ATHARVA DAWKHAR | 6D | DIANA | * | 3 | 9 | MANSI KUMAR | 5A | EROS | * | 3 |
GOPAL SHARMA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | GOPAL SHARMA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | ||||||||||
DRIBBLING THE BALL | DRIBBLING THE BALL | ||||||||||
BOYS 5TH TO 6TH | GIRLS 5TH TO 6TH | ||||||||||
ROLL NO. | NAME | STD/DIV | HOUSE | DISTANCE | PLACE | ROLL NO. | NAME | STD/DIV | HOUSE | DISTANCE | PLACE |
19 | VEER KESHRI | 6C | DIANA | * | 1 | 3 | TANISHA CHOUDHARY | 6B | ATHENA | * | 1 |
23 | EASHAN KUNDER | 6E | EROS | * | 2 | 4 | KIM DHUKER | 6A | APOLLO | * | 2 |
21 | NEEL JADHAV | 5C | EROS | * | 3 | 10 | SHEZA SHAIKH | 5D | EROS | * | 3 |
GOPAL SHARMA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | GOPAL SHARMA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | ||||||||||
STANDING BROAD JUMP | STANDING BROAD JUMP | ||||||||||
BOYS 5TH TO 6TH | GIRLS 5TH TO 6TH | ||||||||||
ROLL NO. | NAME | STD/DIV | HOUSE | DISTANCE | PLACE | ROLL NO. | NAME | STD/DIV | HOUSE | DISTANCE | PLACE |
15 | ABHIJEET BAWKAR | 6A | EROS | 2.09 | 1 | 13 | SRINIKA SHETTY | 5C | ATHENA | 1.95 | 1 |
23 | EASHAN KUNDER | 6E | EROS | 2.06 | 2 | 1 | SAUMYA CHAVAN | 6C | DIANA | 1.82 | 2 |
14 | ATHARVA DAWKHAR | 6D | DIANA | 2.04 | 3 | 7 | SARA PISAL | 6D | ATHENA | 1.81 | 3 |
GOPAL SHARMA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | GOPAL SHARMA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | ||||||||||
SHOT PUT | SHOT PUT | ||||||||||
BOYS 5TH TO 6TH | GIRLS 5TH TO 6TH | ||||||||||
ROLL NO. | NAME | STD/DIV | HOUSE | DISTANCE | PLACE | ROLL NO. | NAME | STD/DIV | HOUSE | DISTANCE | PLACE |
27 | RUSHIL SHETTY | 6A | DIANA | 6.74 | 1 | 1 | NAVEEKA RAJ | 6B | EROS | 4.98 | 1 |
23 | EASHAN KUNDER | 6E | EROS | 6.13 | 2 | 7 | PRIYAL LUNIA | 6A | ATHENA | 4.88 | 2 |
21 | SNE MUTHYAKA | 6D | EROS | 6.03 | 3 | 9 | RASHI PATIL | 5D | ATHENA | 4.45 | 3 |
GOPAL SHARMA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | GOPAL SHARMA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | ||||||||||
100M RUN | 100M RUN | ||||||||||
BOYS 7TH TO 8TH | GIRLS 7TH TO 8TH | ||||||||||
ROLL NO. | NAME | STD/DIV | HOUSE | DISTANCE | PLACE | ROLL NO. | NAME | STD/DIV | HOUSE | DISTANCE | PLACE |
30 | SWAYAM WAGHDHARE | 7C | ATHENA | * | 1 | 8 | GAURI SHARMA | 8B | EROS | * | 1 |
17 | AYUSH BHADRA | 7B | ATHENA | * | 2 | 12 | BHAIRAVI SHARMA | 7C | APOLLO | * | 2 |
22 | LAKSHYA MISHRA | 8A | ATHENA | * | 3 | 2 | TRUPTI GATKAL | 7C | EROS | * | 3 |
GOPAL SHARMA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | GOPAL SHARMA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | ||||||||||
200M RUN | 200M RUN | ||||||||||
BOYS 7TH TO 8TH | GIRLS 7TH TO 8TH | ||||||||||
ROLL NO. | NAME | STD/DIV | HOUSE | DISTANCE | PLACE | ROLL NO. | NAME | STD/DIV | HOUSE | DISTANCE | PLACE |
29 | MUKESH ROY | 7C | APOLLO | * | 1 | 8 | GAURI SHARMA | 8B | EROS | * | 1 |
12 | MANAS BHOR | 8C | DIANA | * | 2 | 2 | TRUPTI GATKAL | 7C | EROS | * | 2 |
22 | LAKSHYA MISHRA | 8A | ATHENA | * | 3 | 10 | DEEVIJA SURYANSH | 8B | ATHENA | * | 3 |
GOPAL SHARMA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | GOPAL SHARMA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | ||||||||||
LONG JUMP | LONG JUMP | ||||||||||
BOYS 7TH TO 8TH | GIRLS 7TH TO 8TH | ||||||||||
ROLL NO. | NAME | STD/DIV | HOUSE | DISTANCE | PLACE | ROLL NO. | NAME | STD/DIV | HOUSE | DISTANCE | PLACE |
17 | AYUSH BHADRA | 7D | ATHENA | 2.26 | 1 | 2 | TRUPTI GATKAL | 7C | EROS | 1.92 | 1 |
16 | ZAIYYAN CHOUDHARY | 7A | EROS | 2.24 | 2 | 8 | GAURI SHARMA | 8B | EROS | 1.87 | 2 |
20 | MOHIT JAIN | 7B | DIANA | 2.14 | 3 | 10 | DEEVIJA SURYANSH | 8B | ATHENA | 1.77 | 3 |
GOPAL SHARMA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | GOPAL SHARMA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | ||||||||||
SHOT PUT | SHOT PUT | ||||||||||
BOYS 7TH TO 8TH | GIRLS 7TH TO 8TH | ||||||||||
ROLL NO. | NAME | STD/DIV | HOUSE | DISTANCE | PLACE | ROLL NO. | NAME | STD/DIV | HOUSE | DISTANCE | PLACE |
22 | MANAS PATIL | 8B | DIANA | 7.74 | 1 | 1 | PALAK GAJRA | 8A | DIANA | 6.33 | 1 |
28 | JAY SALVI | 7B | EROS | 7.38 | 2 | 5 | VEDIKA JAIN | 7A | ATHENA | 5.99 | 2 |
17 | SHURAIN HAIDER | 8C | ATHENA | 7.24 | 3 | 2 | TRUPTI GATKAL | 7C | EROS | 6.18 | 3 |
GOPAL SHARMA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | GOPAL SHARMA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | ||||||||||
100M RUN | 100M RUN | ||||||||||
BOYS 9TH TO 10TH | GIRLS 9TH TO 10TH | ||||||||||
ROLL NO. | NAME | STD/DIV | HOUSE | DISTANCE | PLACE | ROLL NO. | NAME | STD/DIV | HOUSE | DISTANCE | PLACE |
10 | MANAS DAWKHAR | 10B | DIANA | * | 1 | 7 | TANVI JAID | 10B | DIANA | * | 1 |
36 | ANIKET SINHA | 9B | ATHENA | * | 2 | 8 | AYESHA KHAN | 10A | ATHENA | * | 2 |
37 | SHUBRHAM MOGAVIRA | 9B | APOLLO | * | 3 | 3 | MISBA BETGERI | 10A | APOLLO | * | 3 |
GOPAL SHARMA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | GOPAL SHARMA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | ||||||||||
200M RUN | 200M RUN | ||||||||||
BOYS 9TH TO 10TH | GIRLS 9TH TO 10TH | ||||||||||
ROLL NO. | NAME | STD/DIV | HOUSE | DISTANCE | PLACE | ROLL NO. | NAME | STD/DIV | HOUSE | DISTANCE | PLACE |
10 | MANAS DAWKHAR | 10B | DIANA | * | 1 | 7 | TANVI JAID | 10B | DIANA | * | 1 |
37 | SHUBRHAM MOGAVIRA | 9B | APOLLO | * | 2 | 8 | AYESHA KHAN | 10A | ATHENA | * | 2 |
36 | ANIKET SINHA | 9B | ATHENA | * | 3 | 12 | KRIESHA SHETTY | 10B | APOLLO | * | 3 |
GOPAL SHARMA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | GOPAL SHARMA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | ||||||||||
LONG JUMP | LONG JUMP | ||||||||||
BOYS 9TH TO 10TH | GIRLS 9TH TO 10TH | ||||||||||
ROLL NO. | NAME | STD/DIV | HOUSE | DISTANCE | PLACE | ROLL NO. | NAME | STD/DIV | HOUSE | DISTANCE | PLACE |
31 | ZAYAD SHAIKH | 10A | EROS | 2.45 | 1 | 8 | AYESHA KHAN | 10A | ATHENA | 2.01 | 1 |
19 | ARYAN DANGAT | 10A | EROS | 2.49 | 2 | 12 | KRIESHA SHETTY | 10B | APOLLO | 1.97 | 2 |
20 | ADITYA BAWKAR | 9B | EROS | 2.48 | 3 | 7 | TANVI JAID | 10B | DIANA | 1.95 | 3 |
GOPAL SHARMA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | GOPAL SHARMA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | ||||||||||
SHOT PUT | SHOT PUT | ||||||||||
BOYS 9TH TO 10TH | GIRLS 9TH TO 10TH | ||||||||||
ROLL NO. | NAME | STD/DIV | HOUSE | DISTANCE | PLACE | ROLL NO. | NAME | STD/DIV | HOUSE | DISTANCE | PLACE |
23 | OM HARDASANI | 10A | DIANA | 9.53 | 1 | 12 | POOJA PATEL | 10A | DIANA | 7.13 | 1 |
33 | APRATIM PANDEY | 9B | APOLLO | 8.99 | 2 | 3 | MISBA BETGERI | 10A | APOLLO | 6.58 | 2 |
18 | MANAS DAWKHAR | 10B | DIANA | 8.79 | 3 | 12 | KRIESHA SHETTY | 10B | APOLLO | 6.03 | 3 |
HOUSE CHAMPIONSHIP
GAME | ATHENA | DIANA | APOLLO | EROS |
CRICKET | 9 | 11 | 13 | 15 |
FOOTBALL | 7 | 17 | 9 | 15 |
MARATHON | 15 | 52 | 12 | 11 |
BASKETBALL | 15 | 18 | 2 | 13 |
CARROM | 27 | 11 | 22 | 36 |
CHESS | 22 | 16 | 29 | 29 |
BADMINTON | 28 | 20 | 22 | 26 |
RELAY | 42 | 46 | 24 | 48 |
TUG-OF-WAR | 4 | 6 | 14 | 8 |
SPORTS EVENT | 85 | 133 | 40 | 102 |
GRAND TOTAL | 254 | 330 | 187 | 303 |
GSIS
Hindi Elocution Competition Result
Junior Group
Position |
Name of the student |
Std |
House |
1st |
Divy Lodha |
VI C |
Apollo |
2nd |
Anush Todi |
V A |
Apollo |
3rd |
Srushti Vaze |
VII B |
Athena |
Consolation |
Rayna Kotian |
V A |
Diana |
GSIS
General Quiz Competition Result
Position |
House |
Name of the student |
Std |
1st |
Eros House |
Hitakshi Bhanushali |
7 B |
Rohan Adal |
6 A |
||
Dhurva |
5 D |
||
2nd |
Apollo House |
Ratnabh Asati |
7 B |
Jihan Haria |
6 E |
||
Anush Todi |
5 A |
||
3rd |
Athena House |
Dhruv Nair |
7 A |
Disha Bharadwa |
6 B |
||
Hemant Kumar |
5 E |
||
4th |
Diana House |
Pranav Nair |
7 C |
Meet Jain |
6 B |
||
Hitarth Patel |
5 E |
Hindi Elocution Competition Result
Senior Group
Position |
Name of the student |
Std |
House |
1st |
Manishika Kumar |
VIII A |
Eros |
2nd |
Manas Dawkhar |
X B |
Diana |
3rd |
Aman Raju |
IX A |
Diana |
Consolation |
Riya Devkar |
X B |
Apollo |
Shravya D’souza |
X B |
Athena |
English Elocution Competition Result Std V-VII (Junior Group) 2019-2020
Position |
Name of the student |
Std |
House |
1st |
Yuthikaa Rakesh |
VI D |
Apollo |
Ratnabh Asati |
VII B |
Apollo |
|
2nd |
Hitakshi |
VII B |
Eros |
Ashwathi Nair |
VII D |
Apollo |
|
3rd |
Arushi Ganguly |
V B |
Athena |
Harshad Saha |
VII A |
Diana |
|
Consolation |
Saloni Dalvi |
VII D |
Diana |
Science Quiz Competition Result Std VIII-X (Senior Group) 2019-2020
Position |
House |
Name of the student |
Std |
1st |
Eros House |
Aryan Dangat |
X A |
Kautilya Karamala |
IX A |
||
Homisha Shrivastava |
VIII C |
||
2nd |
Athena House |
Shravya D’souza |
X A |
Lakshya Mishra |
VIII A |
||
Saanchi Desai |
X A |
||
3rd |
Apollo House |
Harsh Gupta |
X A |
Pushkar Dube |
IX B |
||
Radhe Gami |
VIII A |
||
4th |
Diana House |
Sahil Gehani |
X A |
Aaditya Sawant |
IX A |
||
Mahita Kulkarni |
VIII B |
Story Telling Competition Result
Position | Std. | Name of the Story | Trained by |
1st | IV A | Pied Piper of Hamelin | Ms. Mona |
2nd | IV E | Town Musicians of Bremen | Ms. Mona |
3rd | IV F | The Happy Prince | Ms. Renu |
Consolation | IV B | The Selfish Giant | Ms. Renu |
Scrabble Competition Result
Position |
House |
Name of the student |
Std |
1st |
Eros House |
Devishree Namboothiry |
IX A |
Shreya Kalra |
X B |
||
2nd |
Athena House |
Tanishque Suthar |
IX B |
Saanchi Desai |
X A |
||
3rd |
Diana House |
Dhruv Anand |
VIII B |
Rachit Prasad |
X A |
||
4th |
Apollo House |
Radhe Gami |
VIII A |
Ashwamedh Nair |
IX A |
Read Aloud Competition Result Std IV- V 2019-2020
Position | Name of the student | Std | House | Trained by |
1st | Raghuram Rangarajan | IV F | Eros | Ms. Renu Jothishankar |
Durva Bhoite | V D | Eros | Ms. Piedade Fernandes | |
2nd | Mehnur Sethi | IV A | Apollo | Ms. Mona Bhageria |
Kaustubh Karamala | V A | Eros | Ms. Elizabeth Kamble | |
3rd | Aarushi Matvankar | IV D | Diana | Ms. Piedade Fernandes |
Cons. | Sia Jakhere | V C | Athena | Ms. Mona Bhageria |
English Elocution Competition Result
Senior Group
Position | Name of the student | Std | House |
1st | Smith Patel | X B | Eros |
Vaishnavi Raj | IX A | Diana | |
2nd | Shravya D’souza | X A | Athena |
Misba Betgeri | X A | Apollo | |
3rd | Kushi Devadiga | VIII B | Apollo |
Consolation | Mahita Kulkarni | VIII B | Diana |
MINI MARATHON 2019 2020 |
||||
FINAL RESULTS | ||||
BOYS UNDER 16 (STANDARD 9TH TO 10TH) | ||||
CHEST NO. | NAME | STD/DIV | HOUSE | PLACE |
965 | DAWKHAR MANAS BALU | 10 B | DIANA | 1ST |
934 | MOGAVIRA SUBRAHM NAGRAJ | 9 B | APOLLO | 2ND |
946 | CHAURASIYA ARYAN BHAVANIPRASAD | 10A | ATHENA | 3RD |
BOYS UNDER 14 (STANDARD 7TH & 8TH) | ||||
CHEST NO. | NAME | STD/DIV | HOUSE | PLACE |
659 | MEHAKARE SHILP SATISH | 7A | ATHENA | 1ST |
758 | KHANDELWAL TANUSH SACHIN | 8C | DIANA | 2ND |
651 | CHAUDHARY ZAIYYAN MOHD NASEEM | 7A | EROS | 3RD |
BOYS UNDER 12 (STANDARD 5TH & 6TH) | ||||
CHEST NO. | NAME | STD/DIV | HOUSE | PLACE |
454 | DAWKHAR ATHARVA BALU | 6D | DIANA | 1ST |
453 | DANGAT ARCHIT ACHARYA | 6D | DIANA | 2ND |
432 | VERMA SUMANYU SANDEEP | 6B | DIANA | 3RD |
MINI MARATHON 2019 | ||||
FINAL RESULTS | ||||
GIRLS UNDER 16 (STANDARD 9TH TO 10TH) | ||||
CHEST NO. | NAME | STD/DIV | HOUSE | PLACE |
1064 | SHETTY KRIESHA KIRAN | 10B | APOLLO | 1ST |
1059 | JAID TANVI SANTOSH | 10B | DIANA | 2ND |
1037 | SONI TVISHA MAHAVIR | 9B | DIANA | 3RD |
GIRLS UNDER 14 (STANDARD 7TH & 8TH) | ||||
CHEST NO. | NAME | STD/DIV | HOUSE | PLACE |
880 | SRINIDHI S. SARAVANA KUMAR | 8C | DIANA | 1ST |
832 | GATKAL TRUPTI BALASAHEB | 7C | EROS | 2ND |
877 | SHARMA GAURI ARUN | 8B | EROS | 3RD |
GIRLS UNDER 12 (STANDARD 5TH & 6TH) | ||||
CHEST NO. | NAME | STD/DIV | HOUSE | PLACE |
547 | NAIR SHREYA RAJESHKUMAR | 5D | DIANA | 1ST |
611 | PISAL SARA ABHIJIT | 6D | ATHENA | 2ND |
588 | MANWATKAR PALAK PRAFULLA | 6B | DIANA | 3RD |
Spelling Bee Competition Result
Position | House | Name of the student | Std |
1st | Apollo House | Anush Todi | V A |
Yuthikaa Rakesh | VI D | ||
Ratnabh Asati | VII B | ||
2nd | Eros House | Kaustubh Karamala | V B |
Rohan Adal | VI A | ||
Ved Thakkar | VII D | ||
3rd | Diana House | Sreya Vijay | V E |
Laksh Jain | VI D | ||
Zuha Punekar | VII C | ||
4th | Athena House | Sia Jakhere | V C |
Shrijay Balamurli | VI C | ||
Vedika Jain | VII A |
Manifesto Speeches Competition Result
Position | Name of the student | Std | House |
1st | Saanchi Desai | X | Athena |
2nd | Risika Singh | IX | Apollo |
3rd | Smit Patel | X | Eros |
Misba Betgeri | X | Apollo |
Election Poster Competition Result
Std. XPosition | Name of the student | Std | House |
1st | Saanchi Desai | X | Athena |
2nd | Manas Dawkhar | X | Diana |
3rd | Umangi Daftary | X | Diana |
Std. IX
Position | Name of the student | Std | House |
1st | Keeann Fernandes | IX | Athena |
2nd | Risika Singh | IX | Apollo |
3rd | Aman Raju | IX | Diana |
English Handwriting Competition Result
Std. IIIPosition | Name of the student | Div | House |
1st | Diya Bhanushali | F | Athena |
2nd | Palak Ravika | B | Apollo |
3rd | Arya Tanpure | F | Athena |
Consolation | Gyana Mithiya | D | Eros |
Siya Yadav | B | Apollo |
Std. IV
Position | Name of the student | Div | House |
1st | Krisha Panchal | B | Eros |
2nd | Pearl Mehta | E | Diana |
3rd | Yashica Amin | A | Eros |
Consolation | Medhansh Palav | D | Athena |
Vriti Jain | C | Athena |
Std. V
Position | Name of the student | Div | House |
1st | Anush Todi | A | Apollo |
2nd | Md. Junaid Khan | B | Athena |
3rd | Kanishka Wagh | E | Apollo |
Consolation | Vihoon Kubadia | A | Diana |
Renuka Sakhalkar | E | Diana |
Hindi Handwriting Competition Result
Std. IIIPosition | Name of the student | Div | House |
1st | Twisha Bhayani | E | Eros |
2nd | Prity Roy | E | Eros |
3rd | Sharvari Prabhu | A | Apollo |
Consolation | Jian Kothari | G | Athena |
Alsehreen Khan | B | Eros |
Std. IV
Position | Name of the student | Div | House |
1st | Krisha Panchal | B | Eros |
2nd | Rida Parmar | C | Apollo |
3rd | Akshita Mishra | F | Athena |
Consolation | Vanshika Shetty | A | Athena |
Anam Ahmed | C | Eros |
Std. V
Position | Name of the student | Div | House |
1st | Krish Shinde | D | Apollo |
2nd | Srinika Shetty | C | Athena |
3rd | Arushi Ganguly | B | Athena |
Consolation | Anush Todi | A | Apollo |
Yashika Singh | B | Eros |
Student Council 2019 - 2020
Designation | Name of the Student | House |
Head Boy | Smit Patel | Eros |
Head Girl | Misba Betgeri | Apollo |
Games Captain | Manas Dawkhar | Diana |
Deputy Head Boy | Aman Raju | Diana |
Deputy Head Girl | Risika Singh | Apollo |
Deputy Games Captain | Keeann Fernandes | Athena |
Captain | Riya Devkar | Apollo |
Deputy Captain | Apratim Pandey | Apollo |
Captain | Tanishka Dedhia | Athena |
Deputy Captain | Aniket Raj Sinha | Athena |
Captain | Umangi Daftary | Diana |
Deputy Captain | Kaavya Shah | Diana |
Captain | Shlok Manwatkar | Eros |
Deputy Captain | Devishree Namboothri | Eros |
Choral Singing Competition Result 2018-2019
Position |
House |
1st |
Diana |
2nd |
Athena |
3rd |
Eros |
3rd |
Apollo |
Dramatic Competition Result 2018-2019
Position |
Name of the House |
1st |
Athena |
2nd |
Apollo |
3rd |
Diana |
4th |
Eros |
Best Actor
Position |
Name of the students |
Std |
1st |
Tanish Parekh |
X A |
2nd |
Pranav Mahulkar |
X B |
Rishi Dwivedi |
X A |
|
Shravani Landge |
IX B |
Overall Championship 2018 - 2019
Date: 2nd November 2018
Best Athlete |
||
Group | Name of the student | House |
Sub Junior Boys (U/10) | SAJID KHAN | EROS |
Sub Junior Girls (U/10) | SRINIKA SHETTY | ATHENA |
Junior Boys (U/12) | SHILP MEHAKARE | ATHENA |
Junior Girls (U/12) | ARCHI PATEL | EROS |
Intermediate Boys (U/14) | AARYA KANDKUMAR | ATHENA |
Intermediate Girls (U/14) | GAURI SHARMA | EROS |
Senior Boys (U/16) | MANAS DAWKHAR | DIANA |
Senior Girls (U/16) | TANVI JAID | DIANA |
Overall Champion |
||
Group | Name of the student | House |
Best Boy Athlete | MANAS DAWKHAR | DIANA |
AARYA KANDKUMAR | ATHENA | |
Best Girl Athlete | GAURI SHARMA (24) | EROS |
Event | House | |
March Past | ATHENA | |
Tug-of-War (Boys) | DIANA | |
Tug-of-War (Girls) | DIANA | |
Best House | EROS | |
March Past |
||
Position | Name of the House | Overall score |
1st | ATHENA | 125 |
2nd | EROS | 117 |
3rd | DIANA | 116 |
4th | APOLLO | 115 |
Hindi Elocution Competition Result Senior Group (Std VIII - X)
Position |
Name of the student |
Std |
House |
1st |
Shravya D’souza |
IX A |
Athena |
Rishi Dwivedi |
X A |
Athena |
|
2nd |
Khushi Sharma |
X A |
Diana |
Akshita Chamoli |
X A |
Apollo |
|
3rd |
Aman Raju |
VIII C |
Diana |
Smit Patel |
IX B |
Eros |
|
Consolation |
Tanishka Dedhia |
IX B |
Athena |
Hindi Elocution Competition Result
9th October 2018
Junior Group
Position |
Name of the student |
Std |
House |
1st |
Manishika Kumar |
VII B |
Eros |
2nd |
Diya Arora |
VII C |
Apollo |
3rd |
Ridhima Shrivastava |
VII C |
Eros |
Consolation |
Kinjal Jain |
VII B |
Athena |
Science Quiz Competition Result
Senior Group
Position | House |
1st | Eros House |
2nd | Athena House |
3rd | Diana House |
4th | Apollo House |
General Quiz Competition Result
Position | House | Name of the student | Std |
1st | Apollo House | Khushi Devadiga | 7 A |
Ratnabh Asati | 6 B | ||
Radhe Gami | 7 C | ||
2nd | Athena House | Lakshya Mishra | 7 A |
Srushti Vaze | 6 B | ||
Kairav Jain | 5 D | ||
3rd | Eros House | Manishika Kumar | 7 B |
Ved Thakkar | 6 A | ||
Rohan Adal | 5 A | ||
4th | Diana House | Srinidhi Kumar | 7 A |
Zuha Punekar | 6 A | ||
Dhruv Anand | 7 A |
Story Telling Competition Results
Std. IV
Position | Name of the students | House |
1st | Anamta Siddiqui | Eros |
Anchal Rai | Apollo | |
Rayna Kotian | Diana | |
Aayat Shaikh | Eros | |
Mishka Wagh | Apollo | |
Sarthak Kadam | Eros | |
Koustubh Karamala | Eros | |
Aarav Chaurasiya | Athena | |
2nd | Durva Bhoite | Eros |
Shreya Nair | Diana | |
Divisha Poojary | Athena | |
Neel Jadhav | Eros | |
Ria Vaidya | Eros | |
Renuka Sakhalkar | Diana |
INTER HOUSE BASKETBALL COMPETITION
BASKETBALL FINAL RESULTS
GIRLS UNDER 16 (STANDARD 9TH & 10TH) | ||
HOUSE | PLACE | |
Eros House | 1ST | |
Diana House | 2ND | |
Athena House | 3RD | |
Apollo House | 3RD | |
GIRLS UNDER 14 (STANDARD 7TH & 8TH) | ||
HOUSE | PLACE | |
DIANA HOUSE | 1ST | |
ATHENA HOUSE | 2ND | |
EROS HOUSE | 3RD | |
APOLLO HOUSE | 3RD | |
GIRLS UNDER 12 (STANDARD 5TH & 6TH) | ||
HOUSE | PLACE | |
EROS HOUSE | 1ST | |
DIANA HOUSE | 2ND | |
ATHENA HOUSE | 3RD | |
APOLLO HOUSE | 3RD |
INTER HOUSE FOO0TBALL COMPETITION
FOOTBALL FINAL RESULTS
BOYS UNDER 16 (STANDARD 9TH & 10TH) | |
HOUSE | PLACE |
EROS HOUSE | 1ST |
DIANA HOUSE | 2ND |
APOLLO HOUSE | 3RD |
ATHENA HOUSE | 4TH |
BOYS UNDER 14 (STANDARD 7TH & 8TH) | |
HOUSE | PLACE |
ATHENA HOUSE | 1ST |
EROS HOUSE | 2ND |
APOLLO HOUSE | 3RD |
DIANA HOUSE | 4TH |
BOYS UNDER 12 (STANDARD 5TH & 6TH) | |
HOUSE | PLACE |
ATHENA HOUSE | 1ST |
EROS HOUSE | 2ND |
APOLLO HOUSE | 3RD |
DIANA HOUSE | 4TH |
INTER HOUSE CRICKET COMPETITION
CRICKET FINAL RESULTS
BOYS UNDER 16 (STANDARD 9TH & 10TH) | |
HOUSE | PLACE |
ATHENA | 1ST |
DIANA | 2ND |
APOLLO | 3RD |
EROS | 4TH |
BOYS UNDER 14 (STANDARD 7TH & 8TH) | |
HOUSE | PLACE |
ATHENA | 1ST |
APOLLO | 2ND |
DIANA | 3RD |
EROS | 4TH |
BOYS UNDER 12 (STANDARD 5TH & 6TH) | |
PLACE | |
EROS | 1ST |
APOLLO | 2ND |
DIANA | 3RD |
ATHENA | 4TH |
BELT WRESTLING
FINAL RESULTS
BOYS UNDER 12 (STANDARD 5TH TO 6TH) | |||
NAME | STD/DIV | HOUSE | PLACE |
JAY SALVI | 6A | EROS | 1ST |
MEET JAIN | 5B | DIANA | 2ND |
OM MANDALE | 6B | DIANA | 3RD |
GIRLS UNDER 12 (STANDARD 5TH TO 6TH) | |||
NAME | STD/DIV | HOUSE | PLACE |
PRIYAL LUNIYA | 5 D | ATHENA | 1ST |
BHOOMI DAVE | 6 C | EROS | 2ND |
AASHNA NANDU | 6 D | EROS | 3RD |
INTER HOUSE BADMINTON COMPETITION
Boys (STANDARD 9TH & 10TH) |
|||
NAME | HOUSE | STD/DIV | PLACE |
JONAS D'SOUZA | APOLLO | 10B | 1ST |
PARTH PARMAR | APOLLO | 10A | 2ND |
ARYAN CHAURASIYA | ATHENA | 9B | 3RD |
ARNAV KANDKUMAR | ATHENA | 10B | 3RD |
GIRLS (STANDARD 9TH & 10TH) | |||
NAME | HOUSE | STD/DIV | PLACE |
MAHI CHOUDHARI | EROS | 9A | 1ST |
TANVI JAID | DIANA | 9B | 2ND |
SAAKSHI JAIN | EROS | 9A | 3RD |
SHRAVYA D'SOUZA | ATHENA | 9A | 3RD | BADMINTON FINAL RESULTS |
NAME | HOUSE | STD/DIV | PLACE |
AARYA KANDKUMAR | ATHENA | 7B | 1ST |
SOHAIL KHAN | DIANA | 8A | 2ND |
ANIKET SINHA | ATHENA | 8A | 3RD |
KARAN BHADRA | DIANA | 8B | 3RD |
GIRLS (STANDARD 7TH & 8TH) | |||
NAME | HOUSE | STD/DIV | PLACE |
SRINIDHI KUMAR | DIANA | 7A | 1ST |
GAURI SHARMA | EROS | 7A | 2ND |
VAISHNAVI RAJ | DIANA | 8B | 3RD |
RUDRA RAUT | ATHENA | 8A | 3RD |
BADMINTON FINAL RESULTS |
|||
NAME | HOUSE | STD/DIV | PLACE |
VED THAKKAR | EROS | 6A | 1ST |
DEVANSH PARIKH | EROS | 6C | 2ND |
SHILP MEHAKARE | ATHENA | 6B | 3RD |
GARV BAGHARIA | APOLLO | 6D | 3RD |
GIRLS (STANDARD 5TH & 6TH) | |||
NAME | HOUSE | STD/DIV | PLACE |
LAGHIMAA JOSHI | ATHENA | 5E | 1ST |
NAVEEKA RAJ | EROS | 5C | 2ND |
MAHEK SANGHVI | ATHENA | 6C | 3RD |
AASHNA NANDU | EROS | 6D | 3RD |
INTER HOUSE CHESS COMPETITION WINNER
BOYS (STANDARD 9TH & 10TH) | |||
NAME | HOUSE | STD/DIV | PLACE |
ASHWATH SHIVRAM | DIANA | 9B | 1ST |
AREIN PARMAR | DIANA | 9A | 2ND |
ARYAN CHAURASIYA | ATHENA | 9B | 3RD |
RISHI DWIVEDI | ATHENA | 10A | 3RD |
GIRLS (STANDARD 9TH & 10TH) | |||
NAME | HOUSE | STD/DIV | PLACE |
ANAGHA NAIR | APOLLO | 10A | 1ST |
AMRITHA SHARMA | EROS | 10B | 2ND |
JIYA JAIN | ATHENA | 10A | 3RD |
ADITI SINGHAM | EROS | 10B | 3RD |
BOYS (STANDARD 7TH & 8TH) | |||
NAME | HOUSE | STD/DIV | PLACE |
VIVEK DHAREWA | APOLLO | 7A | 1ST |
PUSHKAR DUBEY | APOLLO | 8B | 2ND |
VEDANT GADGE | APOLLO | 8C | 3RD |
LAY BHADRA | ATHENA | 8B | 3RD |
GIRLS (STANDARD 7TH & 8TH) | |||
NAME | HOUSE | STD/DIV | PLACE |
RIDHIMA SRIWASTAVA | EROS | 7C | 1ST |
VEDIKA PARAB | ATHENA | 8C | 2ND |
ADAA JAIN | ATHENA | 8B | 3RD |
KINJAL JAIN | ATHENA | 7B | 3RD |
BOYS (STANDARD 5TH & 6TH) | |||
NAME | HOUSE | STD/DIV | PLACE |
RUT BHADRA | ATHENA | 6C | 1ST |
SONIT NOONEY | ATHENA | 6A | 2ND |
BHAVYA SONI | ATHENA | 6D | 3RD |
GARV BAGHARIYA | APOLLO | 6D | 3RD |
GIRLS (STANDARD 5TH & 6TH) | |||
NIYATI JAIN | DIANA | 6D | 1ST |
YAANA MAKHIJA | APOLLO | 6C | 2ND |
AASHNA NANDU | EROS | 6D | 3RD |
ZUHA PUNEKAR | DIANA | 6A | 3RD |
CARROM FINAL RESULTS
Boys (STANDARD 9TH & 10TH) | |||
NAME | HOUSE | STD/DIV | PLACE |
VED NAIR | APOLLO | 10 B | 1ST |
YASH JAIN | ATHENA | 9 B | 2ND |
SIDDHANT GUNJAL | ATHENA | 9A | 3RD |
RISHI DWIDEDI | ATHENA | 10A | 3RD |
GIRLS (STANDARD 9TH & 10TH) | |||
NAME | HOUSE | STD/DIV | PLACE |
TANVI JAID | DIANA | 9 B | 1ST |
RIYA SURYA | DIANA | 10 B | 2ND |
AKSHITA CHAMOLI | APOLLO | 10A | 3RD |
YOSHA SAXENA | EROS | 9 B | 3RD |
BOYS (STANDARD 7TH & 8TH) | |||
NAME | HOUSE | STD/DIV | PLACE |
PUSHKAR DUBEY | APOLLO | 8 B | 1ST |
SHUBH MUTHYAKA | APOLLO | 7A | 2ND |
ASHISH AIYA | EROS | 7 C | 3RD |
ANIKET SINHA | ATHENA | 8:00 AM | 3RD |
GIRLS (STANDARD 7TH & 8TH) | |||
NAME | HOUSE | STD/DIV | PLACE |
GAURI SHARMA | EROS | 7A | 1ST |
RIDHIMA SHRIVASTAVA | EROS | 7 C | 2ND |
SHACHI SALVI | DIANA | 7 C | 3RD |
HARSHLEEN KAUR | DIANA | 8 B | 3RD |
BOYS (STANDARD 5TH & 6TH) | |||
NAME | HOUSE | STD/DIV | PLACE |
DEEP PARAB | APOLLO | 6 B | 1ST |
SNE MUTHYAKA | DIANA | 5 D | 2ND |
MUKESH ROY | APOLLO | 6 C | 3RD |
SARVESH UNDIRE | ATHENA | 5 E | 3RD |
GIRLS (STANDARD 5TH & 6TH) | |||
SHUDUN BAHADURI | APOLLO | 5A | 1ST |
TANISHA CHOUDHARI | ATHENA | 5 B | 2ND |
SHRUSHTI VAZE | ATHENA | 6 B | 3RD |
AASHNA NANDU | EROS | 6 D | 3RD |
English Elocution Competition Result
Senior Group
Position |
Name of the student |
Std |
House |
1st |
Smith Patel |
IX B |
Eros |
Shravya D’souza |
IX A |
Athena |
|
2nd |
Krishnapriya Namboothiry |
X B |
Eros |
Akshita Chamoli |
X A |
Apollo |
|
3rd |
Tanishkaa Dedhia |
IX B |
Athena |
Misba Zake Betgiri |
IX A |
Apollo |
|
Consolation |
Vaishnavi Raj |
VIII B |
Diana |
Moksha Sakaria |
VIII B |
Apollo |
|
Saanchi Desai |
IX A |
Athena |
Read Aloud Competition Result
Std. IV |
|||
Position |
Name of the student | Std |
Trained by |
1st |
Harshita Pawar |
IV D |
Ms. Mona Bhageria |
Durva Bhoite |
IV F |
Ms. Pia Fernandes |
|
2nd |
Rayna Kotian |
IV E |
Ms. Pia Fernandes |
Std. V |
|||
Sr. No. |
Name of the student | Std |
Trained by |
1st |
Jihan Haria |
V C |
Ms. Kirandeep |
2nd |
Yutika Rakesh |
V D |
Ms. Tasneem |
English Elocution Competition Result
Junior Group
Position |
Name of the student |
Std |
House |
1st |
Ashwathi Nair |
VI A |
Apollo |
2nd |
Laghima Joshi |
V E |
Athena |
Diya Arora |
VII C |
Apollo |
|
3rd |
Arash Shukla |
V E |
Athena |
Consolation |
Shrushti Vaze |
VI B |
Athena |
GSIS Spelling Bee Competition Result
Position |
House |
Name of the student |
Std |
1st |
Apollo House |
Yuthikaa Rakesh |
5 D |
Yaana Makhija |
6 C |
||
Gami Radhe |
7 C |
||
2nd |
Athena House |
Kairav Jain |
5 D |
Srushti Vaze |
6 B |
||
Anandita Kakaria |
7 C |
||
3rd |
Eros House |
Aditya Patra |
5 E |
Ved Thakkar |
6 A |
||
Manshika Kumar |
7 A |
||
4th |
Diana House |
Meet Jain |
5 B |
Sharvari Pawar |
6 B |
||
Dhruv Anand |
7 A |
Scrabble Competition Result
Position |
House |
Name of the student |
Std |
1st |
Eros House |
Krishnapriya |
X B |
Shreya Kalra |
IX A |
||
2nd |
Athena House |
Pratyush Nair |
X A |
Saanchi Desai |
IX A |
||
3rd |
Apollo House |
Akshita Chamoli |
X A |
Misba Betgeri |
IX A |
||
4th |
Diana House |
Rachit Prasad |
IX B |
Vaishnavi Raj |
VIII B |
Election Poster Competition Result
Std. X
Position |
Name of the student |
Std |
House |
1st |
Khushmin D |
X |
Apollo |
2nd |
Tanish Parekh |
X |
Athena |
3rd |
Akshita Chamoli |
X |
Apollo |
Cons. |
Rachit Bhojani |
X |
Diana |
Std. IX
Position |
Name of the student |
Std |
House |
1st |
Neha Khanvilkar |
IX |
Athena |
2nd |
Saanchi Desai |
IX |
Athena |
3rd |
Shlok M |
IX |
Eros |
Manifesto Speeches Competition Result
Position | Name of the student |
Std |
House |
1st |
Rachit Bhojani |
X |
Diana |
2nd |
Akshita Chamoli |
X |
Apollo |
Khushmin Devadiga |
X |
Apollo |
|
3rd |
Smit Patel |
IX |
Eros |
House Elections Result
Sr. No | House |
Captain |
Vice-Captain |
1 |
Apollo |
Khushmin Devadiga |
Kriesha Shetty |
2 |
Athena |
Rishi Dwivedi |
Tanishka Dedhia |
3 |
Diana |
Rachit Bhojani |
Tanvi Jaid |
4 |
Eros |
Jay Choudhary |
Shlok Manwatkar |
Story Telling Competition Result
Std. IV
Position |
Std |
Name of the story |
Trained by |
1st |
IV C |
The shoemaker and the elves |
Kirandeep |
2nd |
IV B |
Aladdin and the magic lamp |
Jessey Mathew |
IV F |
Virtuous mind and wicked mind |
Anshu Kumar |
|
3rd |
IV A |
The pied piper of hamelin |
Jessey Mathew |
Poster Painting Competition Result
Std. V
Rank | Name of the Students |
Std |
House |
1st |
Yaana Makhija |
V B |
Apollo |
2nd |
Ayaan Shaikh |
V B |
Diana |
3rd |
Harshad Saha |
V C |
Diana |
Archi Patel |
V A |
Eros |
|
Cons. |
Pranati Singh |
V D |
Athena |
Std. VI
Rank | Name of the Students |
Std |
House |
1st |
Sanika Pal |
VI B |
Apollo |
2nd |
Stuthi Mehta |
VI C |
Eros |
3rd |
Dhruv Anand |
VI A |
Diana |
Cons. |
Pooja Dewasi |
VI A |
Athena |
Std. VII
Rank | Name of the Students |
Std |
House |
1st |
Vashnavi Vijay Raj |
VII C |
Diana |
2nd |
Vedika Parab |
VII C |
Athena |
3rd |
Aditi |
VII C |
Diana |
Cons. |
Heet Kotak |
VII B |
Eros |
Koutilya K |
VII A |
Eros |
Std. VIII
Rank | Name of the Students |
Std |
House |
1st |
Saanchi Desai |
VIII B |
Athena |
2nd |
Tasmin Siddique |
VIII B |
Apollo |
3rd |
Shravani Landge |
VIII A |
Apollo |
Cons. |
Samiksha Naik |
VIII A |
Athena |
Std. IX
Rank | Name of the Students |
Std |
House |
1st |
Keerthi R. |
IX B |
Diana |
2nd |
Anagha Nair |
IX A |
Apollo |
3rd |
Mihir Mittal |
IX A |
Eros |
Cons. |
Bhavi Patel |
IX B |
Athena |
GSIS
Choral Singing Competition Result
Position |
House |
1st |
Apollo |
1st |
Diana |
2nd |
Eros |
3rd |
Athena |
Sports Day Results
Sports Day Trophy | ||
Date: 20th December 2017 | ||
Event | House | |
March Past | Eros | |
Tug-of-War (Boys) | Apollo | |
Tug-of-War (Girls) | Diana | |
Best House | Eros | Best Athlete |
Boys | ||
Group | Name of the student | House |
Sub Junior | Neel Jadhav | Eros |
Sne Muthayaka | Diana | |
Junior | Arya Kandakumar | Athena |
Intermidiate | Manas Dawkhar | Diana |
Senior | Anuj Vaghani | Athena |
Girls | ||
Group | Name of the student | House |
Sub Junior | Mouli Kapoor | Eros |
Junior | Deewija Puryavansh | Athena |
Archi Patel | Eros | |
Intermidiate | Tanvi Patel | Diana |
Senior | Drethi Kapila | Eros |
Overall Champion | ||
Group | Name of the student | House |
Best Boy | Anuj Vaghani | Athena |
Best Girl | Drethi Kapila | Eros |
Tanvi Jaid | Diana | |
March Past | ||
Position | Name of the House | Overall score |
1st | Eros House | 278 |
2nd | Apollo House | 261 |
3rd | Athena House | 254 |
4th | Diana House | 252 |
7th TWAM TRADITIONAL WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
At Dr.Dharmji Kharude Mandal,Adarsh Nagar ,Worli.
MASS WRESTLING
STD / DIV | NAME |
MEDAL |
4E |
Aarush Gupta |
Gold Medal |
4C |
Jay Gori |
Silver Medal |
4B |
Shashank Katkar |
Bronze Medal |
BELT WRESTLING
STD / DIV | NAME |
MEDAL |
4E |
Aarush Gupta |
Gold Medal |
4E |
Eric Jolly |
Gold Medal |
4B |
Ronith Hemmody |
Silver Medal |
4D |
Sne Muthyoka |
Silver Medal |
4D |
Atharva Birje |
Silver Medal |
4C |
Jay Gori |
Silver Medal |
Silver Steps Dance Competition
Date: 10th August 2017Event 1: Solo – Sub Junior Group
Std.: 1st and 2nd
Total participants: 17
Position | Name of the Students |
Section |
Std |
1st |
Princy Mansukh |
SSC |
II D |
2nd |
Viddhi Bhatt |
SSC |
I A |
Hiya Bhatt |
SSC |
I C |
|
3rd |
Nishita Suvarna |
ICSE |
I D |
Consolation |
Ahaan Morvekar |
SSC |
I C |
Std.: 3rd and 4th
Total participants : 18
Position |
Name of the Students |
Section |
Std |
1st |
Laxmipriya Chettiyar |
SSC |
IV B |
2nd |
Tapasya Jain |
ICSE |
III B |
Divisha Poojary |
ICSE |
III D |
|
3rd |
Ananya Patade |
ICSE |
III A |
Consolation |
Renuka Sakhalkar |
ICSE |
III E |
Overall Best Performer : Tanvi Bharti (ICSE) – III C
Silver Steps Dance Competition
Date: 10th August 2017Event 3: Duet – Sub Junior and Junior Group
Std. : 1st to 4th
Total participants : 8 items
Position | Name of the Students |
Section |
Std |
1st |
Swara Gawde |
ICSE |
II C |
Aarna Utekar |
ICSE |
II C |
|
2nd |
Janvi Gupta |
SSC |
IV B |
Nidhi Atkar |
SSC |
IV A |
|
3rd |
Atharva Vichare |
ICSE |
III E |
Taransh Dedhia |
ICSE |
III B |
Silver Steps Dance Competition
Date : 11th August 2017Event 4 : Group – Sub Junior and Junior Group
Std. : 1st to 4th
Total participants: 4 groups
Position | Name of the Students |
Section |
Std |
1st |
Asmi Sawant |
ICSE |
I B |
Sai Auti |
ICSE |
I B |
|
Shreeshtha Mahajan |
ICSE |
I C |
|
Gargee Shetkar |
ICSE |
I G |
|
Sharvari Prabhu |
ICSE |
I G |
|
Vannya Raut |
ICSE |
I G |
|
2nd |
Vipashya Savla |
ICSE |
III G |
Hiral Jain |
ICSE |
IV A |
|
Jigyasa Parmar |
ICSE |
IV B |
|
Mahi Rathod |
ICSE |
IV F |
|
Yashvi Jain |
ICSE |
IV F |
|
3rd |
Priyal Lunia |
ICSE |
IV A |
Hiya Jain |
ICSE |
IV A |
|
Divy Lodha |
ICSE |
IV F |
Silver Steps Dance Competition
Date : 11th August 2017Event 1: Solo – Intermediate Group
Std.: 5th to 7th
Total participants : 17
Position | Name of the Students |
Section |
Std |
1st |
Bhavjeet Singh Arora |
ICSE |
VI B |
2nd |
Aryan Poojary |
ICSE |
V E |
3rd |
Kanisha Agrawal |
ICSE |
VI C |
Consolation |
Anamika Prajosh |
ICSE |
V A |
Laxmi Nair |
ICSE |
VII C |
Event 2 : Solo – Senior Group
Std. : 8th to 10th
Total participants : 20
Position | Name of the Students |
Section |
Std |
1st |
Aadya Nair |
SSC |
VIII A |
2nd |
Swethashree Gunasekaran |
ICSE |
X A |
3rd |
Vaishnavi Venugopal |
SSC |
X C |
Consolation |
Samruddhi Vishwasrao |
SSC |
IX A |
Silver Steps Dance Competition
Date: 11th August 2017Event 3 : Duet – Intermediate Group
Std.: 5th to 7th
Total participants : 5
Position | Name of the Students |
Section |
Std |
1st |
Bhavjeet Singh Arora |
ICSE |
VI B |
Kanisha Agrawal |
ICSE |
VI C |
|
2nd |
Tiya Chandra |
ICSE |
VI A |
Sach Kaur Narang |
ICSE |
VI B |
|
3rd |
Krishna Panchal |
SSC |
V A |
Dhruv Modi |
SSC |
V B |
Std.: 8th to 10th
Total participants : 6
Position | Name of the Students |
Section |
Std |
1st |
Swethashree Gunasekaran |
ICSE |
X A |
Sanjana Achar |
ICSE |
X B |
|
2nd |
Khushi Sharma |
ICSE |
IX A |
Bhavi Patel |
ICSE |
IX B |
|
3rd |
Kashish Sharma |
SSC |
VIII |
Aditi Doiphode |
SSC |
IX A |
Silver Steps Dance Competition
Date: 11th August 2017Event 5 : Group – Intermediate and Senior Group
Std.: 5th to 10th
Total participants : 5 groups
Position | Name of the Students |
Section |
Std |
1st |
Aadya Nair |
SSC |
VIII A |
Arpit Ranka |
ICSE |
VIII B |
|
Jheel Parmar |
ICSE |
VIII A |
|
Govind Jha |
SSC |
IX A |
|
Parth Parmar |
ICSE |
IX A |
|
Sujal Jain |
SSC |
IX A |
|
2nd |
Ketan Jain |
SSC |
X A |
Shruti More |
SSC |
X B |
|
Harsh Jain |
SSC |
X B |
|
Isha Shrigiri |
SSC |
X B |
|
Ishali Pande |
SSC |
X B |
|
Ishmeet Kaur Mutti |
SSC |
X B |
|
3rd |
Sakshi Rasal |
SSC |
VII B |
Priyanka Dewasi |
SSC |
VII B |
|
Riddhi Salve |
SSC |
VII B |
|
Sneha Bangera |
SSC |
VII C |
|
Khushi Dwivedi |
SSC |
VII C |
Overall Best Performer : Krishnapriya (ICSE) – IX B
Runner – up : Sanjana Achar (ICSE) – X B
English Elocution Competition Result
Junior Group 8th August 2017
Position |
Name of the student |
Std |
House |
1st |
Anupriya Kumar |
VI A |
Diana |
2nd |
Moksha Sakaria |
VII B |
Apollo |
Pranav Nair |
V A |
Diana |
|
3rd |
Aarya Raj |
VII C |
Eros |
Vaishnavi Vijayraj |
VII C |
Diana |
|
Consolation |
Devishree Namboothiry |
VII B |
Eros |
Ashwathi Nair |
V C |
Apollo |
English Elocution Competition Result
Senior Group
1st August 2017
Position |
Name of the student |
Std |
House |
1st |
Atharva Vaze |
X B |
Athena |
Rashmi Rajaram |
IX A |
Diana |
|
2nd |
Akshita Chamoli |
IX A |
Apollo |
Mannar Jafri |
X A |
Diana |
|
3rd |
Swethashree |
X A |
Eros |
Rachit Bhojani |
IX B |
Diana |
|
Consolation |
Mayank Aggarwal |
IX A |
Diana |
Pratyush Nair |
IX A |
Athena |
Scrabble Competition Result
22nd June 2017
Position |
House |
Name of the student |
Std |
1st |
Eros House |
Suraj Mohan |
X |
Shreya Kalra |
VIII |
||
2nd |
Athena House |
Mythili Emani |
X |
Pratyush Nair |
IX |
||
3rd |
Apollo House |
S. I. Harini |
X A |
Akshita Chamoli |
IX A |
||
4th |
Diana House |
Arnav Das |
X A |
Rachit Bhojani |
IX B |
Spelling Bee Competition Result
11th July 2016
Position |
House |
Name of the student |
Std |
1st |
Apollo House |
Radhe Gami |
5 C |
Ishika Patel |
6 A |
||
Kriesha Shetty |
7 A |
||
2nd |
Athena House |
Sai Haasini |
5 B |
Vedika Parab |
6 C |
||
Saanchi Desai |
7 B |
||
3rd |
Eros House |
Gauri Rao |
5 B |
Vedant Amal |
6 A |
||
Smith Patel |
7 C |
||
4th |
Diana House |
Dhruv Anand |
5 A |
Mishti Dangi |
6 B |
||
Harsh Prabhu |
7 C |
Election Poster Competition Result
18th April 2017Std. IX
Position |
Name of the student |
Std |
House |
1st |
Rashmi Rajaram |
IX |
Diana |
2nd |
Tanish Parekh |
IX |
Athena |
3rd |
Jiya Jain |
IX |
Athena |
Std. X
Position |
Name of the student |
Std |
House |
1st |
Dhairya Ameria |
X |
Athena |
2nd |
Shewtashree |
X |
Eros |
3rd |
Drethi Kapila |
X |
Athena |
Position | Name of the student |
Std |
House |
1st |
Rashmi Rajaram |
IX |
Diana |
2nd |
Dhairya Ameria |
X |
Athena |
Arnav Das |
X |
Diana |
|
3rd |
Akshita Chamoli |
IX |
Apollo |
Atharva Vaze |
X |
Athena |
|
Cons. |
Rachit Bhojani |
IX |
Diana |
English Handwriting Competition Result
10th April 2017
Std. III
Position | Name of the student |
Div |
House |
1st |
Tanish Gupta |
G |
Diana |
2nd |
Anush Todi |
F |
Apollo |
3rd |
Aayat Shaikh |
D |
Athena |
Consolation |
Sajid Khan |
D |
Eros |
Aarib Khan |
E |
Apollo |
|
Preet Kaur Kapoor |
G |
Apollo |
Std. IV
Position | Name of the student |
Div |
House |
1st |
Naveeka Raj |
B |
Eros |
2nd |
Shudun Bahaduri |
F |
Apollo |
3rd |
Aakriti Jhakur |
F |
Athena |
Consolation |
Rohan Adal |
F |
Eros |
Sara P |
D |
Athena |
|
Bhavya M |
D |
Apollo |
Hindi Handwriting Competition Result
17th April 2017
Std. III
Position | Name of the student |
Div |
House |
1st |
Aarib Khan |
B |
Apollo |
2nd |
Sajid Fauzan Khan |
D |
Eros |
3rd |
Ashka Thakur |
B |
Athena |
Consolation |
Krrish Shinde |
F |
Apollo |
Vaishnavi Prasad |
F |
Eros |
|
Anush Todi |
F |
Apollo |
Std. IV
Position | Name of the student |
Div |
House |
1st |
Arhata Kanhekar |
B |
Diana |
2nd |
Nidhi Dubariya |
C |
Diana |
3rd |
Jia Kothari |
E |
Eros |
Consolation |
Vidhi Chhajed |
B |
Athena |
Yashraj |
F |
Athena |
|
Aabhinav Jain |
B |
Apollo |