Overall Championship 2018 - 2019
Date:  2nd November 2018

Best Athlete

Group Name of the student House
Sub Junior Boys      (U/10) SAJID KHAN EROS
Sub Junior Girls  (U/10) SRINIKA SHETTY ATHENA
Junior Boys                           (U/12) SHILP MEHAKARE ATHENA
Junior Girls                             (U/12) ARCHI PATEL EROS
Intermediate Boys (U/14) AARYA KANDKUMAR ATHENA
Intermediate Girls (U/14) GAURI SHARMA EROS
Senior Boys                (U/16) MANAS DAWKHAR DIANA
Senior Girls                 (U/16) TANVI JAID DIANA

Overall Champion

Group Name of the student House
Best Boy Athlete MANAS DAWKHAR DIANA
AARYA KANDKUMAR ATHENA
Best Girl Athlete GAURI SHARMA  (24) EROS
Event House
March Past ATHENA
Tug-of-War (Boys) DIANA
Tug-of-War (Girls) DIANA
Best House EROS

March Past

Position Name of the House Overall score
1st  ATHENA 125
2nd EROS 117
3rd DIANA 116
4th APOLLO 115

Hindi Elocution Competition Result Senior Group (Std VIII - X)

Position

Name of the student

Std

House

1st

Shravya D’souza

IX A

Athena

Rishi Dwivedi

X A

 Athena

 2nd

 Khushi Sharma

X A

 Diana

Akshita Chamoli

X A

 Apollo

3rd

 Aman Raju

VIII C

Diana

 Smit Patel

IX B

Eros

 Consolation

 Tanishka Dedhia

IX B

Athena


Hindi Elocution Competition Result
9th October 2018
Junior Group

Position

Name of the student

Std

House

 1st

Manishika Kumar

 VII B

Eros

2nd

Diya Arora

 VII C

 Apollo

3rd

Ridhima Shrivastava

VII C

Eros

 Consolation

 Kinjal Jain

VII B

Athena


Science Quiz Competition Result
Senior Group

 Position House
1st Eros House
2nd Athena House
3rd Diana House
4th Apollo House

General Quiz Competition Result

Position House Name of the student Std
1st Apollo House Khushi Devadiga 7 A
Ratnabh Asati 6 B
Radhe Gami 7 C
2nd Athena House Lakshya Mishra 7 A
Srushti Vaze 6 B
Kairav Jain 5 D
3rd Eros House Manishika Kumar 7 B
Ved Thakkar 6 A
Rohan Adal 5 A
4th Diana House Srinidhi Kumar 7 A
Zuha Punekar 6 A
Dhruv Anand 7 A

Story Telling Competition Results
Std. IV

Position Name of the students House
1st Anamta Siddiqui Eros
Anchal Rai Apollo
Rayna Kotian Diana
Aayat Shaikh Eros
Mishka Wagh Apollo
Sarthak Kadam Eros
Koustubh Karamala Eros
Aarav Chaurasiya Athena
2nd Durva Bhoite Eros
Shreya Nair Diana
Divisha Poojary Athena
Neel Jadhav Eros
Ria Vaidya Eros
Renuka Sakhalkar Diana

INTER HOUSE BASKETBALL COMPETITION
BASKETBALL FINAL RESULTS

GIRLS UNDER 16 (STANDARD 9TH & 10TH)
HOUSE  PLACE
Eros House 1ST
Diana House 2ND
Athena House 3RD
Apollo House 3RD
GIRLS UNDER 14 (STANDARD 7TH & 8TH)
HOUSE  PLACE
DIANA HOUSE 1ST
ATHENA HOUSE 2ND
EROS HOUSE 3RD
APOLLO HOUSE 3RD
GIRLS UNDER 12 (STANDARD 5TH & 6TH)
HOUSE  PLACE
EROS HOUSE 1ST
DIANA HOUSE 2ND
ATHENA HOUSE 3RD
APOLLO HOUSE 3RD

INTER HOUSE FOO0TBALL COMPETITION
FOOTBALL FINAL RESULTS


BOYS UNDER 16 (STANDARD 9TH & 10TH)
HOUSE  PLACE
EROS HOUSE 1ST
DIANA HOUSE 2ND
APOLLO HOUSE 3RD
ATHENA HOUSE 4TH
BOYS UNDER 14 (STANDARD 7TH & 8TH)
HOUSE  PLACE
ATHENA HOUSE 1ST
EROS HOUSE 2ND
APOLLO HOUSE 3RD
DIANA HOUSE 4TH
BOYS UNDER 12 (STANDARD 5TH & 6TH)
HOUSE  PLACE
ATHENA HOUSE 1ST
EROS HOUSE 2ND
APOLLO HOUSE 3RD
DIANA HOUSE 4TH

INTER HOUSE CRICKET COMPETITION
CRICKET FINAL RESULTS


BOYS UNDER 16 (STANDARD 9TH & 10TH)
HOUSE  PLACE
ATHENA 1ST
DIANA 2ND
APOLLO 3RD
EROS 4TH
 
BOYS UNDER 14 (STANDARD 7TH & 8TH)
HOUSE  PLACE
ATHENA 1ST
APOLLO 2ND
DIANA 3RD
EROS 4TH
BOYS UNDER 12 (STANDARD 5TH & 6TH)
  PLACE
EROS 1ST
APOLLO 2ND
DIANA 3RD
ATHENA 4TH

BELT WRESTLING
FINAL RESULTS


BOYS UNDER 12 (STANDARD 5TH TO 6TH)
NAME STD/DIV HOUSE PLACE
JAY SALVI  6A EROS 1ST
MEET JAIN  5B DIANA 2ND
OM MANDALE 6B DIANA 3RD
GIRLS UNDER 12 (STANDARD 5TH TO 6TH)
NAME STD/DIV HOUSE PLACE
PRIYAL LUNIYA 5 D ATHENA 1ST
BHOOMI DAVE 6 C  EROS 2ND
AASHNA NANDU 6 D EROS 3RD

INTER HOUSE BADMINTON COMPETITION


Boys (STANDARD 9TH & 10TH)
BADMINTON FINAL RESULTS

NAME HOUSE  STD/DIV PLACE
JONAS D'SOUZA APOLLO 10B 1ST
PARTH PARMAR APOLLO 10A 2ND
ARYAN CHAURASIYA ATHENA 9B 3RD
ARNAV KANDKUMAR ATHENA 10B 3RD
GIRLS  (STANDARD 9TH & 10TH)
NAME HOUSE  STD/DIV PLACE
MAHI CHOUDHARI EROS 9A 1ST
TANVI JAID DIANA 9B 2ND
SAAKSHI JAIN  EROS 9A 3RD
SHRAVYA D'SOUZA ATHENA 9A 3RD

BADMINTON FINAL RESULTS
BOYS (STANDARD 7TH & 8TH)

NAME HOUSE  STD/DIV PLACE
AARYA KANDKUMAR ATHENA 7B 1ST
SOHAIL KHAN  DIANA 8A 2ND
ANIKET SINHA  ATHENA 8A 3RD
KARAN BHADRA DIANA 8B 3RD
GIRLS  (STANDARD 7TH & 8TH)
NAME HOUSE  STD/DIV PLACE
SRINIDHI KUMAR DIANA 7A 1ST
GAURI SHARMA EROS 7A 2ND
VAISHNAVI RAJ DIANA 8B 3RD
RUDRA RAUT ATHENA 8A 3RD
     

BADMINTON FINAL RESULTS
BOYS (STANDARD 5TH & 6TH)

NAME HOUSE  STD/DIV PLACE
VED THAKKAR EROS 6A 1ST
DEVANSH PARIKH EROS 6C 2ND
SHILP MEHAKARE ATHENA 6B 3RD
GARV BAGHARIA APOLLO 6D 3RD
GIRLS  (STANDARD 5TH & 6TH)
NAME HOUSE  STD/DIV PLACE
LAGHIMAA JOSHI ATHENA 5E 1ST
NAVEEKA RAJ  EROS 5C 2ND
MAHEK SANGHVI ATHENA 6C 3RD
AASHNA NANDU  EROS 6D 3RD

INTER HOUSE CHESS COMPETITION WINNER


BOYS  (STANDARD 9TH & 10TH)
NAME HOUSE  STD/DIV PLACE
ASHWATH SHIVRAM DIANA 9B 1ST
AREIN PARMAR DIANA 9A 2ND
ARYAN CHAURASIYA ATHENA 9B 3RD
RISHI DWIVEDI ATHENA 10A 3RD
GIRLS  (STANDARD 9TH & 10TH)
NAME HOUSE  STD/DIV PLACE
ANAGHA NAIR APOLLO 10A 1ST
AMRITHA SHARMA EROS 10B 2ND
JIYA JAIN ATHENA 10A 3RD
ADITI SINGHAM EROS 10B 3RD
BOYS (STANDARD 7TH & 8TH)
NAME HOUSE  STD/DIV PLACE
VIVEK DHAREWA APOLLO 7A 1ST
PUSHKAR DUBEY APOLLO 8B 2ND
VEDANT GADGE APOLLO 8C 3RD
LAY BHADRA ATHENA 8B 3RD
GIRLS  (STANDARD 7TH & 8TH)
NAME HOUSE  STD/DIV PLACE
RIDHIMA SRIWASTAVA EROS 7C 1ST
VEDIKA PARAB ATHENA 8C 2ND
ADAA JAIN  ATHENA 8B 3RD
KINJAL JAIN ATHENA 7B 3RD
BOYS (STANDARD 5TH & 6TH)
NAME HOUSE  STD/DIV PLACE
RUT BHADRA  ATHENA 6C 1ST
SONIT NOONEY ATHENA 6A 2ND
BHAVYA SONI  ATHENA 6D 3RD
GARV BAGHARIYA  APOLLO 6D 3RD
GIRLS  (STANDARD 5TH & 6TH)
NIYATI JAIN  DIANA 6D 1ST
YAANA MAKHIJA APOLLO 6C 2ND
AASHNA NANDU  EROS 6D 3RD
ZUHA PUNEKAR DIANA 6A 3RD

CARROM FINAL RESULTS


Boys (STANDARD 9TH & 10TH)
NAME HOUSE  STD/DIV PLACE
VED NAIR APOLLO 10 B 1ST
YASH JAIN ATHENA 9 B 2ND
SIDDHANT GUNJAL  ATHENA 9A 3RD
RISHI DWIDEDI  ATHENA 10A 3RD
GIRLS  (STANDARD 9TH & 10TH)
NAME HOUSE  STD/DIV PLACE
TANVI JAID DIANA 9 B 1ST
RIYA SURYA  DIANA 10 B  2ND
AKSHITA CHAMOLI APOLLO 10A 3RD
YOSHA SAXENA EROS 9 B 3RD
BOYS (STANDARD 7TH & 8TH)
NAME HOUSE  STD/DIV PLACE
PUSHKAR DUBEY  APOLLO 8 B 1ST
SHUBH MUTHYAKA APOLLO 7A 2ND
ASHISH AIYA EROS 7 C 3RD
ANIKET SINHA  ATHENA 8:00 AM 3RD
GIRLS  (STANDARD 7TH & 8TH)
NAME HOUSE  STD/DIV PLACE
GAURI SHARMA  EROS 7A 1ST
RIDHIMA SHRIVASTAVA EROS 7 C  2ND
SHACHI SALVI  DIANA 7 C  3RD
HARSHLEEN KAUR  DIANA 8 B  3RD
BOYS (STANDARD 5TH & 6TH)
NAME HOUSE  STD/DIV PLACE
DEEP PARAB  APOLLO 6 B  1ST
SNE MUTHYAKA  DIANA 5 D  2ND
MUKESH ROY  APOLLO 6 C  3RD
SARVESH UNDIRE  ATHENA 5 E 3RD
GIRLS  (STANDARD 5TH & 6TH)
SHUDUN BAHADURI APOLLO 5A 1ST
TANISHA CHOUDHARI ATHENA 5 B  2ND
SHRUSHTI VAZE ATHENA 6 B  3RD
AASHNA NANDU  EROS 6  D  3RD


English Elocution Competition Result

Senior Group

Position

Name of the student

Std

House

 1st

 Smith Patel

 IX B

Eros

 Shravya D’souza

IX A

Athena

 2nd

 Krishnapriya Namboothiry

 X B

Eros

 Akshita Chamoli

 X A

Apollo

3rd

 Tanishkaa Dedhia

IX B

Athena

 Misba Zake Betgiri

 IX A

 Apollo

 Consolation

Vaishnavi Raj

 VIII B

 Diana

 Moksha Sakaria

VIII B

 Apollo

 Saanchi Desai

IX A

Athena

Read Aloud Competition Result

Std. IV

Position

Name of the student

Std

Trained by

1st

Harshita Pawar

IV D

Ms. Mona Bhageria

Durva Bhoite

IV F

Ms. Pia Fernandes

2nd

Rayna Kotian

IV E

Ms. Pia Fernandes

Std. V

Sr. No.

Name of the student

Std

Trained by

1st

Jihan Haria

V C

Ms. Kirandeep

2nd

Yutika Rakesh

V D

Ms. Tasneem

English Elocution Competition Result
Junior Group

Position

Name of the student

Std

House

 1st

 Ashwathi Nair

VI A

 Apollo

2nd

 Laghima Joshi

 V E

Athena

 Diya Arora

 VII C

Apollo

 3rd

Arash Shukla

 V E

Athena

 Consolation

 Shrushti Vaze

VI B

Athena

GSIS Spelling Bee Competition Result 

 Position

House

Name of the student

Std

1st

Apollo House

Yuthikaa Rakesh

5 D

Yaana Makhija

6 C

Gami Radhe

7 C

2nd

Athena House

Kairav Jain

5 D

Srushti Vaze

6 B

Anandita Kakaria

7 C

3rd

Eros House

Aditya Patra

5 E

Ved Thakkar

6 A

Manshika Kumar

7 A

4th

Diana House

Meet Jain

5 B

Sharvari Pawar

6 B

Dhruv Anand

7 A

Scrabble Competition Result

 Position

 House

Name of the student

 Std

1st

Eros House

Krishnapriya

X B 

Shreya Kalra

IX A

2nd

Athena House

Pratyush Nair 

X A

Saanchi Desai 

IX A

3rd

Apollo House

Akshita Chamoli

X A

Misba Betgeri

IX A

4th

Diana House

Rachit Prasad

IX B

Vaishnavi Raj

VIII B

Election Poster Competition Result
Std. X

Position

Name of the student

Std

House

1st

Khushmin D

X

Apollo

2nd

Tanish Parekh

X

Athena

3rd

Akshita Chamoli

X

Apollo

Cons.

Rachit Bhojani

X

Diana

Std. IX

Position

Name of the student

Std

House

1st

Neha Khanvilkar

IX

Athena

2nd

Saanchi Desai

IX

Athena

3rd

Shlok M

IX

Eros

Manifesto Speeches Competition Result

Position

Name of the student

Std

House

1st

Rachit Bhojani

X

Diana

2nd

Akshita Chamoli

X

Apollo

Khushmin Devadiga

X

Apollo

3rd

Smit Patel

IX

Eros

House Elections Result

Sr. No

House

Captain

Vice-Captain

1

Apollo

Khushmin Devadiga

Kriesha Shetty

2

Athena

Rishi Dwivedi

Tanishka Dedhia

3

Diana

Rachit Bhojani

Tanvi Jaid

4

Eros

Jay Choudhary

Shlok Manwatkar

Story Telling Competition Result

Std. IV

Position

Std

Name of the story

Trained by

 

1st

 

IV C

 

The shoemaker and the elves

 

Kirandeep

 

2nd

 

IV B

 

Aladdin and the magic lamp

 

Jessey Mathew

 

IV F

 

Virtuous mind and wicked mind

 

Anshu Kumar

 

3rd

 

IV A

 

The pied piper of hamelin

 

Jessey Mathew

Poster Painting Competition Result

Std. V

Rank

Name of the Students

Std

House

1st

Yaana Makhija

V B

Apollo

2nd

Ayaan Shaikh

V B

Diana

 3rd

Harshad Saha

V C

Diana

Archi Patel

V A

Eros

Cons.

Pranati Singh

V D

Athena

 

Std. VI

Rank

Name of the Students

Std

House

1st

Sanika Pal

VI B

Apollo

2nd

Stuthi Mehta

VI C

Eros

3rd

Dhruv Anand

VI A

Diana

Cons.

Pooja Dewasi

VI A

Athena

 

Std. VII

Rank

Name of the Students

Std

House

1st

Vashnavi Vijay Raj

VII C

Diana

2nd

Vedika Parab

VII C

Athena

3rd

Aditi

VII C

Diana

 Cons.

Heet Kotak

VII B

Eros

Koutilya K

VII A

Eros

 

Std. VIII

Rank

Name of the Students

Std

House

1st

Saanchi Desai

VIII B

Athena

2nd

Tasmin Siddique

VIII B

Apollo

3rd

Shravani Landge

VIII A

Apollo

Cons.

Samiksha Naik

VIII A

Athena

 

Std. IX

Rank

Name of the Students

Std

House

1st

Keerthi R.

IX B

Diana

2nd

Anagha Nair

IX A

Apollo

3rd

Mihir Mittal

IX A

Eros

Cons.

Bhavi Patel

IX B

Athena

GSIS

Choral Singing Competition Result 

Position

House

1st

Apollo

1st

Diana

2nd

Eros

3rd

Athena

Sports Day Results

Sports Day Trophy
Date: 20th December 2017
Event House
March Past Eros
Tug-of-War (Boys) Apollo
Tug-of-War (Girls) Diana
Best House Eros
Best Athlete
Boys
Group Name of the student House
Sub Junior Neel Jadhav Eros
Sne Muthayaka Diana
Junior Arya Kandakumar Athena
Intermidiate Manas Dawkhar Diana
Senior Anuj Vaghani Athena
Girls
Group Name of the student House
Sub Junior Mouli Kapoor Eros
Junior Deewija Puryavansh Athena
Archi Patel Eros
Intermidiate Tanvi Patel Diana
Senior Drethi Kapila Eros
Overall Champion
Group Name of the student House
Best Boy Anuj Vaghani Athena
Best Girl Drethi Kapila Eros
Tanvi Jaid Diana
March Past
Position Name of the House Overall score
1st  Eros House 278
2nd Apollo House 261
3rd Athena House 254
4th Diana House 252


7th TWAM TRADITIONAL WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

On 3rd September 2017
At Dr.Dharmji Kharude Mandal,Adarsh Nagar ,Worli.

MASS WRESTLING

STD / DIV

NAME

MEDAL

4E

Aarush Gupta

Gold Medal

4C

Jay Gori

Silver Medal

4B

Shashank Katkar

Bronze Medal

BELT WRESTLING

STD / DIV

NAME

MEDAL

4E

Aarush Gupta

Gold Medal

4E

Eric Jolly

Gold Medal

4B

Ronith Hemmody

Silver Medal

4D

Sne Muthyoka

Silver Medal

4D

Atharva Birje

Silver Medal

4C

Jay Gori

Silver Medal



Silver Steps Dance Competition

Date: 10th August 2017
Event 1:  Solo – Sub Junior Group
Std.: 1st and 2nd       
Total participants: 17           
Position

Name of the Students

Section

Std

1st

Princy Mansukh

SSC

II D

2nd

Viddhi Bhatt

SSC

I A

Hiya Bhatt

SSC

I C

3rd

Nishita Suvarna

ICSE

I D

Consolation

Ahaan Morvekar

SSC

I C

                       

Event 2:  Solo – Junior Group
Std.: 3rd and 4th       
Total participants : 18           

Position

Name of the Students

Section

Std

1st

Laxmipriya Chettiyar

SSC

IV B

2nd

Tapasya Jain

ICSE

III B

Divisha Poojary

ICSE

III D

3rd

Ananya Patade

ICSE

III A

Consolation

Renuka Sakhalkar

ICSE

III E

Overall Best Performer :   Tanvi Bharti (ICSE) – III C

Silver Steps Dance Competition

Date: 10th August 2017
Event 3:  Duet – Sub Junior and Junior Group
Std. : 1st to 4th 
Total participants : 8 items            
Position

Name of the Students

Section

Std

1st

Swara Gawde

ICSE

II C

Aarna Utekar

ICSE

II C

2nd

Janvi Gupta

SSC

IV B

Nidhi Atkar

SSC

IV A

3rd

Atharva Vichare

ICSE

III E

Taransh Dedhia

ICSE

III B

 

Silver Steps Dance Competition

Date : 11th August 2017
Event 4 : Group – Sub Junior and Junior Group
Std. : 1st to 4th 
Total participants: 4 groups         
Position

Name of the Students

Section

Std

1st

Asmi Sawant

ICSE

I B

Sai Auti

ICSE

I B

Shreeshtha Mahajan

ICSE

I C

Gargee Shetkar

ICSE

I G

Sharvari Prabhu

ICSE

I G

Vannya Raut

ICSE

I G

2nd

Vipashya Savla

ICSE

III G

Hiral Jain

ICSE

IV A

Jigyasa Parmar

ICSE

IV B

Mahi Rathod

ICSE

IV F

Yashvi Jain

ICSE

IV F

3rd

Priyal Lunia

ICSE

IV A

Hiya Jain

ICSE

IV A

Divy Lodha

ICSE

IV F

 

Silver Steps Dance Competition

Date : 11th August 2017
Event 1:  Solo – Intermediate Group
Std.: 5th to 7th 
Total participants : 17           
Position

Name of the Students

Section

Std

1st

Bhavjeet Singh Arora

ICSE

VI B

2nd

Aryan Poojary

ICSE

V E

3rd

Kanisha Agrawal

ICSE

VI C

Consolation

Anamika Prajosh

ICSE

V A

Laxmi Nair

ICSE

VII C

                      
Event 2 : Solo – Senior Group
Std. : 8th to 10th        
Total participants : 20           
Position

Name of the Students

Section

Std

1st

Aadya Nair

SSC

VIII A

2nd

Swethashree Gunasekaran

ICSE

X A

3rd

Vaishnavi Venugopal

SSC

X C

Consolation

Samruddhi Vishwasrao

SSC

IX A

                       

Silver Steps Dance Competition

Date: 11th August 2017
Event 3 :  Duet – Intermediate Group
Std.: 5th to 7th          
Total participants : 5             
Position

Name of the Students

Section

Std

1st

Bhavjeet Singh Arora

ICSE

VI B

Kanisha Agrawal

ICSE

VI C

2nd

Tiya Chandra

ICSE

VI A

Sach Kaur Narang

ICSE

VI B

3rd

Krishna Panchal

SSC

V A

Dhruv Modi

SSC

V B

 

Event 4 :  Duet – Senior Group
Std.: 8th to 10th        
Total participants : 6             
Position

Name of the Students

Section

Std

1st

Swethashree Gunasekaran

ICSE

X A

Sanjana Achar

ICSE

X B

2nd

Khushi Sharma

ICSE

IX A

Bhavi Patel

ICSE

IX B

3rd

Kashish Sharma

SSC

VIII

Aditi Doiphode

SSC

IX A

Silver Steps Dance Competition

Date: 11th August 2017
Event 5 : Group – Intermediate and Senior Group
Std.: 5th to 10th        
Total participants : 5 groups         
Position

Name of the Students

Section

Std

 

1st

Aadya Nair

SSC

VIII A

Arpit Ranka

ICSE

VIII B

Jheel Parmar

ICSE

VIII A

Govind Jha

SSC

IX A

Parth Parmar

ICSE

IX A

Sujal Jain

SSC

IX A

 

2nd

Ketan Jain

SSC

X A

Shruti More

SSC

X B

Harsh Jain

SSC

X B

Isha Shrigiri

SSC

X B

Ishali Pande

SSC

X B

Ishmeet Kaur Mutti

SSC

X B

 

3rd

Sakshi Rasal

SSC

VII B

Priyanka Dewasi

SSC

VII B

Riddhi Salve

SSC

VII B

Sneha Bangera

SSC

VII C

Khushi Dwivedi

SSC

VII C

Overall Best Performer : Krishnapriya (ICSE) – IX B
Runner – up : Sanjana Achar (ICSE) – X B

.....

English Elocution Competition Result

Junior Group 8th August 2017

Position

Name of the student

Std

House

 1st

 Anupriya Kumar

 VI A

Diana

 2nd

Moksha Sakaria

VII B

Apollo

 Pranav Nair

 V A

Diana

 3rd

 Aarya Raj

 VII C

 Eros

 Vaishnavi Vijayraj

 VII C

 Diana

 Consolation

Devishree Namboothiry

 VII B

 Eros

 Ashwathi Nair

 V C

 Apollo

English Elocution Competition Result

Senior Group
1st August 2017

Position

Name of the student

Std

House

 1st

 Atharva Vaze

 X B

Athena

 Rashmi Rajaram

 IX A

 Diana

 2nd

 Akshita Chamoli

 IX A

 Apollo

Mannar Jafri

 X A

 Diana

 3rd

 Swethashree

 X A

Eros

 Rachit Bhojani

IX B

 Diana

 Consolation

Mayank Aggarwal

 IX A

Diana

 Pratyush Nair

 IX A

Athena

Scrabble Competition Result

22nd June 2017

 Position

 House

 Name of the student

 Std

 

1st

 

Eros House

Suraj Mohan

Shreya Kalra

VIII

 

2nd

 

Athena House

Mythili Emani

X

Pratyush Nair 

IX

 

3rd

 

Apollo House

S. I. Harini

X A

Akshita Chamoli

IX A

 

4th

 

Diana House

Arnav Das

X A

Rachit Bhojani

IX B

 Spelling Bee Competition Result

11th  July 2016

 Position

House

Name of the student

Std

 

1st

 

Apollo House

Radhe Gami

5 C

Ishika Patel

6 A

Kriesha Shetty

7 A

 

2nd

 

Athena House

Sai Haasini

5 B

Vedika Parab

6 C

Saanchi Desai

7 B

 

3rd

 

Eros House

Gauri Rao

5 B

Vedant Amal

6 A

Smith Patel

7 C

 

4th

 

Diana House

Dhruv Anand

5 A

Mishti Dangi

6 B

Harsh Prabhu

7 C

Election Poster Competition Result

18th April 2017

Std. IX

Position

Name of the student

Std

House

1st

Rashmi Rajaram

IX

Diana

2nd

Tanish Parekh

IX

Athena

3rd

Jiya Jain

IX

Athena


Std. X

Position

Name of the student

Std

House

1st

Dhairya Ameria

X

Athena

2nd

Shewtashree

X

Eros

3rd

Drethi Kapila

X

Athena

 

Position

Name of the student

Std

House

1st

Rashmi Rajaram

IX

Diana

2nd

Dhairya Ameria

X

Athena

Arnav Das

X

Diana

3rd

Akshita Chamoli

IX

Apollo

Atharva Vaze

X

Athena

Cons.

Rachit Bhojani

IX

Diana


English Handwriting Competition Result


10th April 2017

Std. III

Position

Name of the student

Div

House

1st

Tanish Gupta

G

Diana

2nd

Anush Todi

F

Apollo

3rd

Aayat Shaikh

D

Athena

 

Consolation

Sajid Khan

D

Eros

Aarib Khan

E

Apollo

Preet Kaur Kapoor

G

Apollo


Std. IV

Position

Name of the student

Div

House

1st

Naveeka Raj

B

Eros

2nd

Shudun Bahaduri

F

Apollo

3rd

Aakriti Jhakur

F

Athena

 

Consolation

Rohan Adal

F

Eros

Sara P

D

Athena

Bhavya M

D

Apollo


Hindi Handwriting Competition Result

17th April 2017

Std. III

Position

Name of the student

Div

House

1st

Aarib Khan

B

Apollo

2nd

Sajid Fauzan Khan

D

Eros

3rd

Ashka Thakur

B

Athena

 

Consolation

Krrish Shinde

F

Apollo

Vaishnavi Prasad

F

Eros

Anush Todi

F

Apollo


Std. IV

Position

Name of the student

Div

House

1st

Arhata Kanhekar

B

Diana

2nd

Nidhi Dubariya

C

Diana

3rd

Jia Kothari

E

Eros

 

Consolation

Vidhi Chhajed

B

Athena

Yashraj

F

Athena

Aabhinav Jain

B

Apollo